Connect with us

 Interesting Facts About DJ Zinhle’s New Boyfriend

 Interesting Facts About DJ Zinhle's New Boyfriend

News

 Interesting Facts About DJ Zinhle’s New Boyfriend

 Interesting Facts About DJ Zinhle’s New Boyfriend

One half of Mzansi’s popular house music duo, Murdah is the man who has captured the heart of Africa’s most popular female DJ, Zinhle. Murdah, who loves to keeps his private life private has been making trends as part of Black Motion for over ten years.  However, since he started dating Zinhle – he’s been under the microscope as fans want to know more about the man who’s keeping that smile on DJ Zinhle’s face.

Here out a few interesting facts about him here.

Real Name

The new man in Zinhle’s life goes by Murdah’s full name is Bongani Mohosana

Age
Murdah was born on 9th June 1987, Murdah turned 33-years-old as of 2020

View this post on Instagram

DAMAN @bathu_sa

A post shared by BONGANI MOHOSANA (@murdahbongz) on

Birthplace
Murdah is originally from Johannesburg, South Africa.Ex-girlfriend
It was reported by several publications that he dated Thuli Phongolo. However, neither of the two ever confirmed the rumours.

Continue Reading
You may also like...

More in News

To Top